Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Sam Witwer
Date of Birth

20 October 1977, Glenview, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Stewart Witwer

Height

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Biography

Sam (Stewart) grew up in Glenview, Illinois, outside of Chicago. He attened Glenbrook South High School, the same high school as Emily Bergi and Jamie Gertz. He was involved in drama and theater classes, as well as begin the lead singer of a high school band.

Known for

The Mist, Being Human, Smallville, Dexter

Recent Projects

Being Human (TV Series) / Aidan
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV series) / Darth maul / The Son / Alien
Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out (TV series)/ Darth Maul
No God, No Master / Eugenio Ravarini
Kinect Star Wars (Video Game) / Emperor Palpatine (voice)
The Return of Joe Rich / Joe Neiderman


About AVO Talent

AVO is at the forefront of the modern day talent agency. Located in the entertainment and art center of Los Angeles, we bring a creative and artistic approach to our business by working closely with our clients and the people who hire them.

Site Map

Home
Voice Over
Celebrities
Agents
Contact

Contact Information

5670 Wilshire Blvd. Ste. 1930,
Los Angeles, California
90036, USA

310-360-7680

info@avotalent.com





© 2013 AVO Talent Agency (Los Angeles, CA). All rights reserved. I Privacy Policy I Terms & Conditions